NEW!

ARCO MARINE HIGH PERFORMANCE INBOARD STARTER W/ 14"

SKU: 97180 - UPC:
$182.69 $256.95 ( / )

Available Stock : 5

High-Performance Inboard Starter with 14" Flywheel & Gear ReductionThe inboard starter that will fit Mercruiser, Volvo Penta, OMC, Marine Power, and others. Will replace 9 tooth drive OEM versions 3.0 - 8.1L with 14" flywheel. Anodized casting, nickel-plated brush holder (OEM mounting bolts included).ARCO advises using a fully charged battery...
Same Day

Shipping (3PM)

Free Returns

Within 30 days

ARCO MARINE HIGH PERFORMANCE INBOARD STARTER W/ 14" Product Description

High-Performance Inboard Starter with 14" Flywheel & Gear Reduction

The inboard starter that will fit Mercruiser, Volvo Penta, OMC, Marine Power, and others. Will replace 9 tooth drive OEM versions 3.0 - 8.1L with 14" flywheel. Anodized casting, nickel-plated brush holder (OEM mounting bolts included).

ARCO advises using a fully charged battery - A weak battery can damage the starter and starter solenoid. And to also clean all connections - A corroded connection creates resistance, lowering the amperage required for an efficient starting circuit.

Features:

  • Dynamically tested and packaged for out-of-the-box performance
  • Nickel-coated and/or epoxy-painted to reduce corrosion 
  • Sealed to minimize water intrusion
  • Designed for long life and optimum performance
  • Armatures are tested to withstand 50 times operating voltages (12 volts)

Replaces:

BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 984456
BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 986505
BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 3850525
BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 3853982
BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 3854751
BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 3855177
BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 3857747
BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 3860566
DELCO Inboard Starter 9000735
DELCO Inboard Starter 9000762
DELCO Inboard Starter 9000768
DELCO Inboard Starter 9000789
DELCO Inboard Starter 9000819
DELCO Inboard Starter 9000821
DELCO Inboard Starter 9000839
DELCO Inboard Starter 9000840
DELCO Inboard Starter 9000849
DELCO Inboard Starter 9000885
DELCO Inboard Starter 9000940
DELCO Inboard Starter 9000884 (Hi-Perf)
MARINE POWER Inboard Starter 0174-000
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-12121A2
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-12177A2
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-806964A2
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-806964A3
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-806964A4
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-812428A3
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-812604A2
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-822330A2
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-864340A2
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-8M8021116
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-99418A2
SIERRA Inboard Starter 18-5905
SIERRA Inboard Starter 18-5910
SIERRA Inboard Starter 18-5913
SIERRA Inboard Starter 18-6946
SIERRA Inboard Starter 18-6275-1
SIERRA Inboard Starter 18-5913-1
VOLVO Inboard Starter 3587625
VOLVO Inboard Starter 3857747
VOLVO Inboard Starter 3860566
VOLVO Inboard Starter 3860764
VOLVO Inboard Starter 3885317
VOLVO Inboard Starter 3850525-1
VOLVO Inboard Starter 3853982-1
VOLVO Inboard Starter 3854751-9
VOLVO Inboard Starter 3855177-6
VOLVO Inboard Starter 3856004-1

*ARCO Assurance 12-month part and labor warranty protection



Save $74 when you buy the ARCO MARINE HIGH PERFORMANCE INBOARD STARTER W/ 14" for only $182 from NVN Marine! Same day shipping before 3pm.

ARCO MARINE HIGH PERFORMANCE INBOARD STARTER W/ 14" Technical Specifications

Type: 

Boat Outfitting | Engine Controls

Vendor: 

ARCO Marine

ARCO MARINE HIGH PERFORMANCE INBOARD STARTER W/ 14" User Reviews

ARCO MARINE HIGH PERFORMANCE INBOARD STARTER W/ 14" Shipping & Return

For detailed shipping policy please check our Shipping Policy and you can find our Return and Refund Policy here.

ARCO MARINE HIGH PERFORMANCE INBOARD STARTER W/ 14"

$182.69 $256.95 ( / )